Past Junior Tour Player of the Year Winners
YearDivisionName (Hometown)
2016  Boys 16-18 MastersPalmer Sadlowski (Nashville, TN) 
2016 Boys 13-15 Masters  Bryson Morrell (Knoxville, TN) 
 2016Boys 13 & U Masters  Riley Grindstaff (Franklin, TN)  
2016 Girls 16-18 Masters  Rheagan Hall (Charleston, TN)   
 2016Girls 15 & U Masters  Lexanne Halama (Jonesborough, TN)    
   
2015  Boys 16-18 Masters  Nick Wolf (Murfreesboro, TN)  
 2015 Boys 13-15 Masters   A. Jacks Green (Franklin, TN)   
 2015  Boys 13 & U Masters Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt, TN)   
  2015 Girls 16-18 Masters Junia Louise Gabasa (Nashville, TN)   
 2015  Girls 15 & U Masters Angelina Chan (Franklin, TN)   
   
2014 Boys 16-18 Masters Daniel Booker (Dyersburg, TN) 
2014 Boys 13-15 Masters Ryan Hall (Knoxville, TN) 
 2014Boys 13 & U Masters  Bryson Morrell (Knoxville, TN)
 2014Girls 16-18 Masters Caroline Caudill (Clarksville, TN) 
 2014Girls 15 & U Masters Ashley Gilliam (Manchester, TN) 
   
2013Boys 16-18 Masters
Patrick McDonald (Chattanooga, TN) 
2013
Boys 13-15 Masters
Oliver Simonsen (Ooltewah, TN) 
2013Boys 13 & U Masters
Michael Barnard (Gallatin, TN) 
2013Girls 16-18 Masters
Samantha Griffith (Ooltewah, TN)
2013Girls 15 & U Masters
Rachel Heck (Memphis, TN)
   
2012Boys 16-18 MastersConnor Froning (Knoxville, TN) 
2012Boys 13-15 MastersAnthony Marcinelli (Knoxville, TN) 
2012Boys 13 & U MastersMicah Knisley (Jefferson City, TN) 
2012Girls 16-18 MastersJenna Burris (Manchester, TN) 
2012Girls 12-15 MastersHanley Long (Clarksville, TN)
   
2011Boys 16-18 MastersConnor Froning (Knoxville, TN.)
2011Boys 14-15 MastersBraden Thornberry (Olive Branch, MS.)
2011Boys 12-13 MastersWilliam Nottingham (Kingsport, TN.)
2011Girls 15-18 MastersMaddie Denton (Murfreesboro, TN.)
2011Girls 12-14 MastersMeghann Stamps (Hendersonville, TN.)

2010Boys 16-18 MastersGrant Daugherty (Alcoa, TN.)
2010Boys 14-15 MastersMatt Strube (Germantown, TN.)
2010Boys 12-13 MastersBraden Thornberry (Olive Branch, MS.)
2010Girls 15-18 MastersAlexandra Farnsworth & Emily Williams
2010Girls 12-14 MastersMeghann Stamps (Hendersonville, TN.)

2009Boys 16-18 Masters Brett Barry (Jackson, TN.)
2009Boys 14-15 Masters Conner Davis (Olive Branch, MS.)
2009Boys 12-13 Masters Jacob Choi (Collierville, TN.)
2009 Girls 15-18 Masters Sarah Harris (Hermitage, TN.)
2009Girls 12-14 Masters Alexandra Farnsworth (Nashville, TN.)
     
2008Boys 16-18 Masters  Jordan Jennings (Jefferson City, TN.)
2008Boys 14-15 Masters  Grant Daugherty (Alcoa, TN.)
2008Boys 12-13 Masters Zach Botts (Jonesborough, TN.)
2008Girls 15-18 MastersTaylor Manning (Brentwood, TN.)
2008 Girls 12-14 MastersSamantha Gotcher (Clarksville, TN.)


www.snedstour.org | www.tngolf.org | www.tnjuniorgolf.com